STUDENT LEADERSHIP
Meet our Executive Council

PRESIDENT

George Raum
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Andrew Dang
Kansas City University of Medicine and Biosciences

Andrew Dang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SECRETARY

Kristina Fraser
UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine

 
PR COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS

Tahsin Choudhury

     Liberty University College of Osteopathic    Medicine

 Cole Carter

Lincoln Memorial University - DeBusk College of 
Osteopathic Medicine
CONFERENCE COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Rory Siegel
      Burrell College of Osteopathic Medicine      

 Andrew Villasenor

Lincoln Memorial University - DeBusk College
of Osteopathic Medicine
WEBSITE COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Rohan Venida
Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Marya Ghazzi
 Philadelphia College of Osteopathic        Medicine
 
MENTORSHIP COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Marc Larsen-Hallock
Kansas City University of Medicine
and Biosciences
Tae Gun Jin
     Touro University California     

 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Andrew Pelle
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Heslin
Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine
- Virginia Campus

RESEARCH COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Scott Vicenzi
UNTHSC - Texas College of
                    Osteopathic Medicine                    
Richard Kim
Lincoln Memorial University - DeBusk College
of Osteopathic Medicine
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Grant Allbritten
Lincoln Memorial University - DeBusk College of Osteopathic Medicine
                
Adriana Natali
Lincoln Memorial University - DeBusk College of Osteopathic Medicine

SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Shelby Sweat
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Dianna Nguyen
UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Membership Committee Regional Directors:
Northeast: Jesse Peery, University of New England College of Osteopathic Medicine
Midatlantic: Nelson Santos Agosto, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Southeast: Carina Lorenzen, Lincoln Memorial University – DeBusk School of Osteopathic Medicine
Midwest: Peter Dehazya, University of Pikeville – Kentucky College of Osteopathic Medicine
Southcentral: Tanner Steven Shaw, UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
West: Sarah Maxabales, Touro – Nevada (West)
National Student Conference Committee:
Divya Naik: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Arias: Burrell College of Osteopathic Medicine
Annamarie Pontier: Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Mentorship Committee:
Nicolet Finger: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Rahul Dewan: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Preston Ooi: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Education Committee:
Jonathan Koehler: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Philip Stephens: Lincoln Memorial University – DeBusk School of Osteopathic Medicine
Amy Fader: Midwestern Arizona
Elizabeth Cipparrone: Lincoln Memorial University – Debusk School of Osteopathic Medicine
Research Committee:
Ryan Flowers: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Bradford Layman: Lincoln Memorial University – DeBusk School of Osteopathic Medicine
Mackenzie Gillund: ATSU Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine 
Social Media Committee:
Sabrina Tan: UNTHSC - Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine